30th IOF World Orienteering Championships, Vuokatti, Finland
Media Startlist WOC 2013 Sprint Final Men

Course detailsLength: 3.9 km. Climb: 65 m. Controls: 24.
Estimated winning time14 minutes
Results WOC Sprint 2012Gold: Matthias Kyburz (SUI). Silver: Matthias Merz (SUI). Bronze: Matthias Mller (SUI)

101 19:20 Máté Baumholczer (HUN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1992-12-10
WRE position
172 / 4354 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 15. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 9. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 50. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Relay), 64. (Long)
102 19:21 Christian Wartbichler (AUT) Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Henndorf (AUT)
Birthday
1988-12-20
WRE position
146 / 4509 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 15. (Sprint), Q 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 69. (Sprint), 50. (Middle), 80. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 49. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 22. (Relay), 81. (Long)
103 19:22 Vincent Coupat (FRA) Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Engineer
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1986-02-19
WRE position
82 / 4869 points
Favourite terrain
Halden's terrain
Hobbies
Football, TV, cooking, sports
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 15. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 28. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 32. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 79. (Long)
104 19:23 Joao Figueiredo (POR) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
345 / 3198 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 7. (Sprint), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 44. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 31. (Long)
105 19:24 Pavlo Ushkvarok (UKR) Club
SNO, Sweden, OC Compass (UKR)
Occupation
Sport instructor
Residence
Birthday
1983-07-06
WRE position
73 / 4939 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic type
Hobbies
Reading, fishing
Birthplace
Kharkiv (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 27. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 35. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 11. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 30. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 21. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 13. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 46. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 28. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 44. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 34. (Sprint), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 20. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 10. (Relay), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 10. (Relay), 14. (Long)
106 19:25 Murray Strain (GBR) Club
Interlopers (GBR)
Occupation
Actuary
Residence
Edinburgh, Scotland
Birthday
1983-03-23
WRE position
76 / 4908 points
Favourite terrain
Tarmac
Hobbies
Running up hills
Birthplace
Edinburgh, Scotland
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 18. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 12. (Relay), 54. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 56. (Middle), 109. (Long)
107 19:26 Roman Ryapolov (RUS) Club
Spartak (RUS), IFK Mora (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher of Physical education
Residence
Belgorod (RUS)
Birthday
1982-06-13
WRE position
509 / 2283 points
Favourite terrain
Pure pine forest
Hobbies
Reading. Multisport
Birthplace
Belgorod (RUS)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 17. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 24. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 23. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 20. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 15. (Sprint), 16. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 25. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 40. (Long)
108 19:27 Pieter Hendrickx (BEL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
185 / 4251 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 13. (Sprint), Q 16. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 20. (Sprint), 29. (Relay)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 15. (Relay), 86. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 69. (Long)
109 19:28 Marc Serrallonga Arqués (ESP) Club
GO-Xtrem (ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Esplugues de Llobregat (ESP)
Birthday
1992-01-23
WRE position
220 / 4010 points
Favourite terrain
Pyrenees
Hobbies
Swimming, slackline, reading, studying
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 13. (Sprint), Q 19. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 31. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 60. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 114. (Long)
110 19:29 Arturs Paulins (LAT) Club
Igtisa (LTU), Ok Azimuts (LAT)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Smiltene (LTU)
Birthday
1989-04-02
WRE position
128 / 4586 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Basketball
Birthplace
Valka (LTU)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
111 19:30 Vilius Aleliunas (LTU) Club
SK Igtisa (LTU) / Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Auto shop manager, orienteering journalist
Residence
Šiauliai, Lithuania
Birthday
1987-10-19
WRE position
109 / 4717 points
Favourite terrain
Mickūnai, Lithuania
Hobbies
Skiing
Birthplace
Panevėžys, Lithuania
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 12. (Sprint), Q 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 27. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 41. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 29. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Long)
112 19:31 Wojciech Kowalski (POL) Club
OK Orion (SWE) / Slask Wroclaw (POL)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-09-06
WRE position
84 / 4860 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 12. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Relay), 33. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 18. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 15. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 14. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 7. (Relay), 58. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 34. (Middle), 16. (Long)
113 19:32 Tuomo Mäkelä (FIN) Club
Angelniemen Ankkuri (FIN)
Occupation
Programmer
Residence
Turku (FIN)
Birthday
1981-09-14
WRE position
45 / 5049 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Salo
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 12. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 30. (Sprint)
114 19:33 Milos Nykodym (CZE) Club
SK Žabovřesky Brno (CZE), Kristiansands OK (NOR)
Occupation
Student (Brno University of Technology Faculty of Civil Engineering)
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1990-12-09
WRE position
63 / 4989 points
Favourite terrain
Open marshes with hilly islands of forest with some parts of bare rock.
Hobbies
Other sports like XC-Skiing and those which can help me to improve as an orienteering runner.. Listening to music and watching movies. And surfing on the internet.
Birthplace
Brno, Czech republic
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 16. (Long)
115 19:34 Kenny Kivikas (EST) Club
OK Ilves (EST), Kangasala SK (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tartu (EST)
Birthday
1991-03-24
WRE position
319 / 3325 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 40. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 57. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint)
116 19:35 Bjørn Ekeberg (NOR) Club
IL Tyrving (NOR)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Stockholm
Birthday
1988-05-11
WRE position
18 / 5228 points
Favourite terrain
Bush and technical difficult runnability
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Lommedalen (NOR)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 37. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 33. (Long)
117 19:36 Gustav Bergman (SWE) Club
OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Björkhagen (SWE)
Birthday
1990-12-04
WRE position
17 / 5256 points
Favourite terrain
Stockholm area
Hobbies
Birthplace
Stockholm (SWE)
Medals
JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 10. (Middle)
118 19:37 Ivan Sirakov (BUL) Club
Variant 5 Targovishte, BUL
Occupation
Residence
Gorna Oriyahovitsa, BUL
Birthday
1988-01-02
WRE position
95 / 4792 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Gorna Oriyahovitsa, BUL
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 18. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 20. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 104. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 66. (Long)
119 19:38 Simon Uppill (AUS) Club
Malungs OK (SWE) / Southern Arrows (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Hawthorndene
Birthday
1987-07-28
WRE position
121 / 4625 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 43. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 10. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 23. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 19. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 58. (Long)
120 19:39 Frederic Tranchand (FRA) Club
OE42 (FRA)
Occupation
Student (civil engineering)
Residence
Chuyer (FRA)
Birthday
1988-05-25
WRE position
21 / 5194 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, music (listening or even playing), traveling ...
Birthplace
Saint Chamond (FRA)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 10. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 23. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 22. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 8. (Relay), 56. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 97. (Sprint), 58. (Long)
121 19:40 Alexander Lubina (GER) Club
Adler 07 Bottrop (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Bochum
Birthday
1979-12-10
WRE position
167 / 4395 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 28. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 20. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Relay)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 11. (Relay)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 21. (Relay), 87. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 8. (Relay), 35. (Long)
122 19:41 Andreas Boesen (DEN) Club
OK Roskilde (DEN), Pan Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Political and social science student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-03-04
WRE position
123 / 4618 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 9. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 16. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 45. (Sprint), 85. (Long)
123 19:42 Kris Jones (GBR) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
960 / 1083 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 8. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 25. (Sprint), 89. (Long)
124 19:43 Antonio Martinez Perez (ESP) Club
C.E.Colivenc (Spain) - Eksjö (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Onil (SPAIN)
Birthday
1991-02-11
WRE position
62 / 4991 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technically
Hobbies
Padel, cycling, slackline, trekking
Birthplace
Onil (SPAIN)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 44. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 14. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 34. (Sprint), 114. (Long)
125 19:44 Petteri Muukkonen (FIN) Club
Vehkalahden Veikot
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Kerava
Birthday
1976-10-13
WRE position
97 / 4790 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tuusula
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 39. (Sprint)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 19. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 15. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 38. (Sprint)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 36. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 29. (Middle)
126 19:45 Andreu Blanes Reig (ESP) Club
C.E.Colivenc(ESP)/ Södertälje Nykvarn(SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Onil (ESP) - Madrid (ESP) - Södertälje (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-14
WRE position
76 / 4908 points
Favourite terrain
Different each day
Hobbies
Cycling, swimming, slackline...
Birthplace
Onil (ESP)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 7. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 99. (Sprint), 24. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 97. (Long)
127 19:46 Martins Sirmais (LAT) Club
Turun Metsänkävjät (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Madona
Birthday
1982-07-15
WRE position
74 / 4935 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
EOC: 2 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 7. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 30. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 19. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 27. (Middle), 36. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 37. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 47. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 52. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 13. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 6. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 55. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 19. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 52. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 9. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 20. (Long)
128 19:47 Robert Merl (AUT) Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Graz (AUT)
Birthday
1991-06-15
WRE position
71 / 4961 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 7. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 7. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 35. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 17. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 33. (Long)
129 19:48 Kiril Nikolov (BUL) Club
Begun Varna, Bulgaria
Occupation
Residence
Sofia, Bulgaria
Birthday
1982-11-06
WRE position
30 / 5125 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
Medals
EOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint), Q 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 21. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 46. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 19. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 10. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 12. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 16. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 29. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 24. (Sprint)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 41. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 47. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 22. (Relay), 32. (Long)
130 19:49 Gernot Kerschbaumer (AUT) Club
OK Pan Kristianstad (SWE), HSV Pinkafeld (AUT)
Occupation
Orienteer, Student, Sportchef Hotell Åhusstrand
Residence
Åhus (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-18
WRE position
23 / 5182 points
Favourite terrain
Åhus coast
Hobbies
Piano, Reading, Learning Swedish
Birthplace
Vorau (AUT)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay), 20. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 23. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 15. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 31. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 21. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 37. (Sprint)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 10. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 9. (Relay), 50. (Middle), 38. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Middle), 13. (Long)
131 19:50 Ivaylo Kamenarov (BUL) Club
Kompas-kros Ruse, Bulgaria
Occupation
Residence
Ruse, Bulgaria
Birthday
1985-11-30
WRE position
118 / 4665 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ruse, Bulgaria
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 35. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 36. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 17. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 42. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 19. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 50. (Sprint)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 40. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 82. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 21. (Relay), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 21. (Relay), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
132 19:51 Mårten Boström (FIN) Club
Lynx (FIN)
Occupation
Scientist in cartography
Residence
Helsinki (FIN)
Birthday
1982-08-03
WRE position
50 / 5043 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Kirkkonummi (FIN)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 17. (Sprint)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 12. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Long)
133 19:52 Jonas Leandersson (SWE) Club
Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Tullinge (SWE)
Birthday
1990-01-22
WRE position
19 / 5204 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Karlstad
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 5. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 3. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 77. (Long)
134 19:53 Jan Prochazka (CZE) Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN), SK Praga (CZE)
Occupation
Phd student
Residence
Brno (CZE)
Birthday
1984-09-11
WRE position
36 / 5083 points
Favourite terrain
Technical and runable
Hobbies
MTB, skiing etc.
Birthplace
Prague (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Relay), 22. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 7. (Sprint), 4. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 9. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 5. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 37. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 30. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 24. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 59. (Middle), 44. (Long)
135 19:54 Andreas Kyburz (SUI) Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI), Tullinge SK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Möhlin (SUI)
Birthday
1988-05-05
WRE position
23 / 5182 points
Favourite terrain
Mittelland Terrain
Hobbies
Cartography, Sports
Birthplace
Rheinfelden (SUI)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 21. (Sprint), 21. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 7. (Sprint), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 63. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 77. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 48. (Long)
136 19:55 Oleksandr Kratov (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sportsmen-instruktor
Residence
Feodosia (UKR)
Birthday
1985-03-31
WRE position
22 / 5184 points
Favourite terrain
Clermont Ferrand
Hobbies
MTB
Birthplace
Feodosia (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 7. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 26. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay), 25. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 9. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
137 19:56 Yannick Michiels (BEL) Club
KOL (BEL), OK Ravinen (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Dessel (BEL)
Birthday
1991-07-29
WRE position
80 / 4892 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 31. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 45. (Sprint), 22. (Middle), 64. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 20. (Sprint), 58. (Middle), 21. (Long)
138 19:57 Carl Godager Kaas (NOR) Club
Bækkelagets SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering runner
Residence
Oslo
Birthday
1982-07-28
WRE position
15 / 5274 points
Favourite terrain
Østerdalen terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Oslo (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver. EOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 22. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 4. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 14. (Sprint), 3. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 43. (Middle), 18. (Long)
139 19:58 Martin Hubmann (SUI) Club
OL Regio Wil (SUI), Kristandsand OK (NOR)
Occupation
Part-time student (civil engineering)
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1989-05-14
WRE position
28 / 5140 points
Favourite terrain
Jura
Hobbies
Enjoying the sun, travelling in different continents
Birthplace
Eschlikon (SUI)
Medals
EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 1. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 32. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 50. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
140 19:59 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys (LTU) Club
SK Igtisa (LTU) / Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Business and management studies
Residence
Kaunas, Lithuania
Birthday
1988-05-24
WRE position
38 / 5073 points
Favourite terrain
Savoie Grand Revard, France
Hobbies
Facebook
Birthplace
Kaunas, Lithuania
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 29. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 31. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 31. (Sprint), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 36. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 24. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 33. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 26. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 18. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 31. (Long)
141 20:00 Fabian Hertner (SUI) Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN) / OLV Baselland (SUI)
Occupation
Orienteer / Mechatronic Engineer
Residence
Winterthur
Birthday
1985-02-24
WRE position
5 / 5442 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Pratteln (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 30. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 3. (Relay), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 36. (Middle), 66. (Long)
142 20:01 Scott Fraser (GBR) Club
Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering (SWE)
Occupation
Consultant in Performance Psychology
Residence
Birthday
1986-03-25
WRE position
34 / 5107 points
Favourite terrain
Highlands of Scotland
Hobbies
Going to pub, Watching football, Having a laugh with my mates
Birthplace
Edinburgh (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 20. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 29. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 12. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 11. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 64. (Long)
143 20:02 Matthias Kyburz (SUI) Club
OLK Fricktal (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Student in biology
Residence
Möhlin (SUI)
Birthday
1990-03-05
WRE position
1 / 5626 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rheinfelden (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. EOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 17. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 20. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 3. (Long)
144 20:03 Rasmus Thrane Hansen (DEN) Club
Søllerød OK (DEN), Pan Kristianstad (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1990-11-08
WRE position
27 / 5147 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrains / old italian towns
Hobbies
Birthplace
Søllerød (DEN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Gold, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 1. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 23. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 26. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 49. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 61. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 49. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 64. (Long)
145 20:04 Øystein Kvaal Østerbø (NOR) Club
IFK Lidingö (SWE), Wing OK (NOR)
Occupation
Project manager / siv.ing
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-07
WRE position
11 / 5288 points
Favourite terrain
Sprint in Venice
Hobbies
Climbing
Birthplace
Trondheim (NOR)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 1. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 14. (Sprint)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 19. (Sprint), 6. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Sprint), 26. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 34. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 8. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 48. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 4. (Sprint), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Middle), 30. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 47. (Middle), 22. (Long)
146 20:05 Jerker Lysell (SWE) Club
Rehns BK (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Norrköping (SWE)
Birthday
1989-04-27
WRE position
6 / 5409 points
Favourite terrain
Everything
Hobbies
Movies
Birthplace
Bollnäs (SWE)
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 1. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 13. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 11. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 28. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 26. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 9. (Sprint), 37. (Middle), 101. (Long)