30th IOF World Orienteering Championships, Vuokatti, Finland
Media Startlist WOC 2013 Relay Women Leg 3

Course detailsLeg lengths: 4.1-4.4 km. Climb: 200-220 m. Controls: 12.
Estimated winning time32-34 minutes per leg / total 100 minutes
Results WOC Relay 2012Gold: Switzerland (Brodmann, Wyder, Niggli)
Silver: Sweden (Billstam, Jansson, Alexandersson)
Bronze: Norway (E Jahren, Fasting, H Nordberg)

101-3 Switzerland Simone Niggli (SUI) Club
OLV Hindelbank (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Münsingen (SUI)
Birthday
1978-01-09
WRE position
1 / 5613 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Family, reading, cooking
Birthplace
Burgdorf (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 23 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. EOC: 10 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), Q 1. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), Q6. (Middle), 1. (Long), Q 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 2. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 9. (Long)
102-3 Sweden Lena Eliasson (SWE) Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Falun (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-22
WRE position
9 / 5346 points
Favourite terrain
Nice ground and lots of details
Hobbies
Long sleepy mornings and cofee breaks
Birthplace
Nässjö (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Long), Q 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 19. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 3. (Sprint), 8. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 27. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 20. (Middle), 70. (Long)
103-3 Norway Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
8 / 5349 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
104-3 Russia Tatiana Ryabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position
7 / 5365 points
Favourite terrain
No favourite terrain
Hobbies
Nothing
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q5. (Middle), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long), Q 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
105-3 Finland Minna Kauppi (FIN) Club
Asikkalan Raikas (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
2 / 5531 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Middle), Q5. (Middle), 4. (Long), Q 3. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
106-3 Denmark Emma Klingenberg (DEN) Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position
10 / 5283 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Eating Italian ice cream
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint), 7. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Long), Q 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)
107-3 France Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
24 / 5080 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Reading, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Middle), Q6. (Middle), 14. (Long), Q 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
108-3 Czech Republic Dana Safka Brožková (CZE) Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
25 / 5076 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, like it was last year on the WOC in France
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Middle), Q3. (Middle), 13. (Long), Q 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
109-3 Estonia Anu Åkerman (EST) Club
Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN), Ok Peko (EST)
Occupation
Civil engineer
Residence
Espoo (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-09
WRE position
166 / 3861 points
Favourite terrain
Nice pine forest
Hobbies
Family, sports, travelling
Birthplace
Tallinn (EST)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Middle), Q14. (Middle), 29. (Long), Q 11. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 25. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 29. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 35. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 17. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 26. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Relay), 13. (Long)
110-3 Great Britain Claire Ward (GBR) Club
Edinburgh Southern OC (GBR)
Occupation
Tax Advisor
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1977-04-22
WRE position
39 / 4930 points
Favourite terrain
A nice Scottish forest
Hobbies
No time - Two Children
Birthplace
Abergavenny (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Middle), Q12. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 32. (Middle)
111-3 Ukraine Nadiya Volynska (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sportsmen-instruktor language studying
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
49 / 4823 points
Favourite terrain
Technically diffikult
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), Q7. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
112-3 Poland Paulina Faron (POL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
248 / 2871 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 14. (Sprint), 33. (Sprint), Q13. (Middle), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)
113-3 Lithuania Ausrine Kutkaite (LTU) Club
OK Medeina (LTU)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas, Lithuania
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position
62 / 4694 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint), 19. (Sprint), Q7. (Middle), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
115-3 United States Hannah Culberg (USA) Club
Cascade OC (USA)
Occupation
US Army Officer
Residence
Seattle (USA)
Birthday
1990-02-15
WRE position
263 / 2709 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Crete (USA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q19. (Middle), Q 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 74. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 102. (Long)
116-3 Austria Ursula Kadan (AUT) Club
OC Fürstenfeld (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
47 / 4839 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), Q 9. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), Q5. (Middle), 36. (Long), Q 12. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
117-3 China Yingwei Wang (CHN) Club
TIANJIN UNIVERSITY OF FINANCE AND ECONOMICS
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tianjin (CHN)
Birthday
1988-06-12
WRE position
131 / 4151 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss terrain
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 39. (Sprint), Q 13. (Sprint), Q25. (Middle), Q 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay)
118-3 Germany Sieglinde Kundisch (GER) Club
USV TU Dresden(GER), Lunds OK (SWE)
Occupation
Research Assistent
Residence
Lund (SWE)
Birthday
1982-08-28
WRE position
161 / 3908 points
Favourite terrain
Sandstone formations in Czech Republic
Hobbies
Hiking, photography, x-country-skiing
Birthplace
Erfurt (GER)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q18. (Middle), Q 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 10. (Relay), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 72. (Long)
119-3 New Zealand Lizzie Ingham (NZL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
23 / 5084 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), Q 7. (Sprint), Q20. (Middle), Q 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
120-3 Italy Michela Guizzardi (ITA) Club
CUS Bologna (ITA)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Wallisellen (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
121 / 4228 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 12. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), Q10. (Middle), 44. (Long), Q 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)
122-3 Australia Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE) / Australopers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Hobart, Tasmania
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
65 / 4664 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Middle), Q13. (Middle), 22. (Long), Q 3. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
123-3 Spain Alicia Cobo Caballero (ESP) Club
Navalcán-O (ESP), SK-Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Forest Engineer
Residence
Oulu (FIN)
Birthday
1976-03-14
WRE position
162 / 3900 points
Favourite terrain
Dunes
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Madrid
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 9. (Sprint), 43. (Sprint), Q22. (Middle), Q 15. (Long), 39. (Long)
125-3 Hong Kong Kar Bik Tam (HKG) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
128-3 Canada Kerstin Burnett (CAN) Club
Yukon Orienteering Association (CAN), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1992-08-18
WRE position
228 / 3062 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Baking, dancing, volleyball, arts and crafts,
Birthplace
Whitehorse (CAN)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q: DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), Q18. (Middle), Q 21. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 111. (Sprint), 100. (Long)
129-3 Ireland Susan Lambe (IRL) Club
LVO (IRL)
Occupation
Commercial Accountant
Residence
Belfast
Birthday
1980-03-05
WRE position
429 / 1488 points
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Running, Sleeping
Birthplace
Lisburn (IRL)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 21. (Sprint), Q25. (Middle)
130-3 Japan Natsuki Yamagishi (JPN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q26. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 108. (Sprint), 31. (Middle), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 112. (Sprint), 129. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 118. (Sprint), 63. (Middle), 124. (Long)
131-3 Latvia Aija Skrastiņa (LAT) Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-01-12
WRE position
57 / 4739 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Long), Q 6. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 15. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 34. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 22. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 33. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 17. (Long)