30th IOF World Orienteering Championships, Vuokatti, Finland
Media Startlist WOC 2013 Relay Women

Course detailsLeg lengths: 4.1-4.4 km. Climb: 200-220 m. Controls: 12.
Estimated winning time32-34 minutes per leg / total 100 minutes
Results WOC Relay 2012Gold: Switzerland (Brodmann, Wyder, Niggli)
Silver: Sweden (Billstam, Jansson, Alexandersson)
Bronze: Norway (E Jahren, Fasting, H Nordberg)

101-1 Switzerland Sara Lüscher (SUI) Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Wing OK (NOR)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position
14 / 5198 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 22. (Middle), Q7. (Middle), 15. (Long), Q 7. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)
101-2 Switzerland Judith Wyder (SUI) Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position
15 / 5187 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly
Hobbies
Sport, baking, travel
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), Q10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
101-3 Switzerland Simone Niggli (SUI) Club
OLV Hindelbank (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Münsingen (SUI)
Birthday
1978-01-09
WRE position
1 / 5613 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Family, reading, cooking
Birthplace
Burgdorf (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 23 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. EOC: 10 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), Q 1. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), Q6. (Middle), 1. (Long), Q 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 2. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 9. (Long)
102-1 Sweden Tove Alexandersson (SWE) Club
Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position
3 / 5507 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q1. (Middle), 2. (Middle), Q 1. (Long), 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
102-2 Sweden Annika Billstam (SWE) Club
OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Trainee Landscape architect
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
6 / 5374 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), Q1. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)
102-3 Sweden Lena Eliasson (SWE) Club
Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Falun (SWE)
Birthday
1981-07-22
WRE position
9 / 5346 points
Favourite terrain
Nice ground and lots of details
Hobbies
Long sleepy mornings and cofee breaks
Birthplace
Nässjö (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Long), Q 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Sprint), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 19. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 3. (Sprint), 8. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 4. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Sprint), 11. (Middle), 24. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 27. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 13. (Sprint)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 20. (Middle), 70. (Long)
103-1 Norway Heidi Østlid Bagstevold (NOR) Club
Fredrikstad SK
Occupation
Scientist
Residence
Fredrikstad (NOR)
Birthday
1987-07-10
WRE position
36 / 4971 points
Favourite terrain
Wilderness terrain
Hobbies
Mountainwalking
Birthplace
Kongsberg (NOR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 9. (Sprint), Q 4. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Sprint), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 37. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 14. (Sprint), 9. (Middle), 35. (Long)
103-2 Norway Mari Fasting (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
WRE position
19 / 5168 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Middle), Q3. (Middle), 8. (Long), Q 7. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)
103-3 Norway Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
8 / 5349 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
104-1 Russia Anastasiya Tikhonova (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), MS Parma, Finland
Occupation
Student
Residence
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Birthday
1990-10-04
WRE position
34 / 4985 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavia
Hobbies
Dancing,cross stitching
Birthplace
Sankt-Peterburg (RUS)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 16. (Long), Q 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 26. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 5. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 19. (Sprint), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 16. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
104-2 Russia Irina Nyberg (RUS) Club
Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Hotel manager
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-02
WRE position
57 / 4739 points
Favourite terrain
Republik Chuvashia and Mari El
Hobbies
Singing. Dancing
Birthplace
Novocheboksarsk (RUS)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 18. (Sprint), Q 8. (Sprint), 5. (Middle), Q6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 33. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 21. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 39. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
104-3 Russia Tatiana Ryabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position
7 / 5365 points
Favourite terrain
No favourite terrain
Hobbies
Nothing
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q5. (Middle), 7. (Middle), 5. (Long), Q 2. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
105-1 Finland Venla Niemi (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position
13 / 5209 points
Favourite terrain
Northern Norway
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 3. (Sprint), Q 6. (Sprint), 14. (Middle), Q4. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
105-2 Finland Anni-Maija Fincke (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1984-12-21
WRE position
37 / 4944 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 6. (Long), Q 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 8. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Sprint), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 7. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 13. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 2. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
105-3 Finland Minna Kauppi (FIN) Club
Asikkalan Raikas (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
2 / 5531 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Middle), Q5. (Middle), 4. (Long), Q 3. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
106-1 Denmark Maja Alm (DEN) Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position
16 / 5182 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 4. (Sprint), Q 1. (Sprint), 10. (Middle), Q9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
106-2 Denmark Ida Bobach (DEN) Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
5 / 5389 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Middle), Q2. (Middle), 11. (Long), Q 7. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
106-3 Denmark Emma Klingenberg (DEN) Club
Faaborg OK (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Teacher student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1992-05-18
WRE position
10 / 5283 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic terrain with good runnability
Hobbies
Eating Italian ice cream
Birthplace
Faaborg (DEN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint), 7. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Long), Q 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Sprint), 40. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 19. (Middle)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 21. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 75. (Long)
107-1 France Léa Vercellotti (FRA) Club
OTB (FRA), Halden SK (NOR) Girons Orientació (ESP)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1989-04-05
WRE position
63 / 4685 points
Favourite terrain
Norway
Hobbies
Sport, cooking, travels, languages, backpacking, etc.
Birthplace
Besançon (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Sprint), Q 9. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 36. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Sprint), 28. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 25. (Sprint)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 47. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 29. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 37. (Long)
107-2 France Charlotte Bouchet (FRA) Club
OK Hällen (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-06-09
WRE position
307 / 2170 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q8. (Middle), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 7. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 12. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 61. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 57. (Middle), 68. (Long)
107-3 France Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
24 / 5080 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Reading, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 7. (Middle), Q6. (Middle), 14. (Long), Q 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
108-1 Czech Republic Vendula Haldin (CZE) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Physioterapist
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1981-02-26
WRE position
75 / 4611 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Travelling, mountains, family
Birthplace
Bruntal (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 17. (Middle), Q9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 17. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 27. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 38. (Middle), 55. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 5. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 2. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 69. (Long)
108-2 Czech Republic Eva Jurenikova (CZE) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1978-11-24
WRE position
17 / 5178 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly, fast, with a lot of countour detail
Hobbies
Running and cycling in mountains
Birthplace
Ostrava
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Middle), Q3. (Middle), 12. (Long), Q 3. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 6. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 7. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 9. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Middle)
JWOC 1995 Horsens, Denmark 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 10. (Long)
108-3 Czech Republic Dana Safka Brožková (CZE) Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
25 / 5076 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, like it was last year on the WOC in France
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 24. (Middle), Q3. (Middle), 13. (Long), Q 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
109-1 Estonia Kirti Rebane (EST) Club
SK Saue Tammed (EST)
Occupation
Financier, accountant, financial auditor
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1973-12-11
WRE position
111 / 4325 points
Favourite terrain
Old cities
Hobbies
Sports (orienteering), travelling
Birthplace
Tallinn (EST)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q22. (Middle), 34. (Long), Q 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 35. (Middle), 42. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 34. (Sprint)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 32. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 35. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 37. (Sprint), 33. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 19. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 15. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 51. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 13. (Relay), 51. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 43. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 34. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 39. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 16. (Relay)
JWOC 1992 Jyväskylä, Finland 4. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 62. (Long)
109-2 Estonia Annika Rihma (EST) Club
OK Põlva Kobras (EST), CopenhagenO (DEN)
Occupation
Interior designer
Residence
Tallinn (EST)
Birthday
1984-06-14
WRE position
80 / 4567 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Baking
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 27. (Sprint), Q 8. (Sprint), Q21. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 44. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 27. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 11. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 33. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 38. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 36. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 9. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 48. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 7. (Relay), 44. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 10. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 8. (Middle), 63. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay), 74. (Long)
109-3 Estonia Anu Åkerman (EST) Club
Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN), Ok Peko (EST)
Occupation
Civil engineer
Residence
Espoo (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-09
WRE position
166 / 3861 points
Favourite terrain
Nice pine forest
Hobbies
Family, sports, travelling
Birthplace
Tallinn (EST)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 30. (Middle), Q14. (Middle), 29. (Long), Q 11. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 25. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 29. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 35. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 17. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 26. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Relay), 13. (Long)
110-1 Great Britain Catherine Taylor (GBR) Club
OK Linné (SWE), Cleveland OK (GBR)
Occupation
Orienteer, Translator
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-08-11
WRE position
21 / 5101 points
Favourite terrain
Quick forest, high visibility, rolling hills or dunes
Hobbies
Fika
Birthplace
Whitby (UK)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 1. (Long), 10. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 38. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 47. (Long)
110-2 Great Britain Hollie Orr (GBR) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-03-01
WRE position
298 / 2268 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q10. (Middle), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 66. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 74. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
110-3 Great Britain Claire Ward (GBR) Club
Edinburgh Southern OC (GBR)
Occupation
Tax Advisor
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1977-04-22
WRE position
39 / 4930 points
Favourite terrain
A nice Scottish forest
Hobbies
No time - Two Children
Birthplace
Abergavenny (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 28. (Middle), Q12. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 32. (Middle)
111-1 Ukraine Anastasiia Danylova (UKR) Club
SNO, Sweden, OC Compass (UKR)
Occupation
Residence
Kharkiv (UKR)
Birthday
1987-11-17
WRE position
370 / 1808 points
Favourite terrain
Any interesting type of terrain
Hobbies
Traveling, knitting
Birthplace
Simferopol (UKR)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 36. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 34. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
111-2 Ukraine Olga Reznichenko (UKR) Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
82 / 4553 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), Q 10. (Sprint), 31. (Middle), Q15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
111-3 Ukraine Nadiya Volynska (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sportsmen-instruktor language studying
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
49 / 4823 points
Favourite terrain
Technically diffikult
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 11. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint), 16. (Middle), Q7. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
112-1 Poland Daria Lajn (POL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-01-04
WRE position
90 / 4476 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q17. (Middle), 38. (Long), Q 9. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 30. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 23. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 39. (Sprint), 23. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 14. (Relay), 44. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 9. (Relay), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 53. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
112-2 Poland Maria Pabich (POL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
188 / 3522 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 20. (Sprint), Q16. (Middle), Q 18. (Long)
112-3 Poland Paulina Faron (POL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
248 / 2871 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 14. (Sprint), 33. (Sprint), Q13. (Middle), 34. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)
113-1 Lithuania Gabija Ražaityt? (LTU) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
88 / 4497 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
113-2 Lithuania Indre Valaite (LTU) Club
OK Ąžuolas (LTU)
Occupation
IT consultant
Residence
Birthday
1983-04-15
WRE position
98 / 4421 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dunes or Scandinavian costal terrain
Hobbies
Travelling, hanging out with friends
Birthplace
Vilnius, Lithuania
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 36. (Middle), Q9. (Middle), 31. (Long), Q 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 11. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 49. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 35. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 33. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 45. (Sprint), 38. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 6. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
113-3 Lithuania Ausrine Kutkaite (LTU) Club
OK Medeina (LTU)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas, Lithuania
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position
62 / 4694 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint), 19. (Sprint), Q7. (Middle), 15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
115-1 United States Alison Crocker (USA) Club
CSU (USA), SMOC (USA)
Occupation
Astronomer (Postdoc researcher)
Residence
Toledo (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position
50 / 4822 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), Q 4. (Sprint), 29. (Middle), Q11. (Middle), Q 9. (Long), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
115-2 United States Samantha Saeger (USA) Club
OK Linné (SWE), New England Orienteering Club (USA)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1982-10-17
WRE position
106 / 4376 points
Favourite terrain
Anything hard underfoot and open and runnable.
Hobbies
Cooking, baking, reading
Birthplace
Boston (USA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q17. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 15. (Relay), 40. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 38. (Sprint), 25. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 42. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 29. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 21. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 19. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 39. (Sprint)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 19. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Relay), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 24. (Relay), 117. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 22. (Relay), 8. (Long)
115-3 United States Hannah Culberg (USA) Club
Cascade OC (USA)
Occupation
US Army Officer
Residence
Seattle (USA)
Birthday
1990-02-15
WRE position
263 / 2709 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Crete (USA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q19. (Middle), Q 23. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 74. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 102. (Long)
116-1 Austria Anna Nilsson-Simkovics (AUT) Club
OLC Wienerwald(AUT), Ulricehamns OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Vienna (AUT)
Birthday
1993-11-29
WRE position
928 / 406 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Vienna(AUT)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q20. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 75. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 31. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 55. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 78. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 70. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 71. (Long)
116-2 Austria Elisa Elstner (AUT) Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-01-04
WRE position
103 / 4412 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Salzburg (AUT)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 34. (Sprint), Q 8. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), Q14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 54. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 84. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 83. (Long)
116-3 Austria Ursula Kadan (AUT) Club
OC Fürstenfeld (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
47 / 4839 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), Q 9. (Sprint), 23. (Middle), Q5. (Middle), 36. (Long), Q 12. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
117-1 China Mingyue Zhu (CHN) Club
TIANJIN UNIVERSITY OF FINANCE AND ECONOMICS
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tianjin (CHN)
Birthday
1985-08-20
WRE position
101 / 4416 points
Favourite terrain
French terrain
Hobbies
Listening to music
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 16. (Sprint), Q22. (Middle), Q 19. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 37. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 20. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 41. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 30. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 21. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 21. (Relay), 38. (Middle)
117-2 China Jieling Zhou (CHN) Club
CENTRAL SOUTH UNIVERSITY
Occupation
Student
Residence
Guangdong (CHN)
Birthday
WRE position
184 / 3573 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss terrain
Hobbies
Listening to music
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 16. (Sprint), Q: DSQ/DNF. (Middle)
117-3 China Yingwei Wang (CHN) Club
TIANJIN UNIVERSITY OF FINANCE AND ECONOMICS
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tianjin (CHN)
Birthday
1988-06-12
WRE position
131 / 4151 points
Favourite terrain
Swiss terrain
Hobbies
Running
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 39. (Sprint), Q 13. (Sprint), Q25. (Middle), Q 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 18. (Relay)
118-1 Germany Esther Doetsch (GER) Club
Adler 07 Bottrop (GER)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-07-16
WRE position
135 / 4125 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q23. (Middle), Q 19. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 40. (Sprint), 18. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 15. (Relay), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 55. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 42. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 46. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 67. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 71. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 12. (Relay), 47. (Middle)
118-2 Germany Christiane Tröße (GER) Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Post doc in molecular biology at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position
119 / 4254 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
Skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Middle), Q14. (Middle), Q 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)
118-3 Germany Sieglinde Kundisch (GER) Club
USV TU Dresden(GER), Lunds OK (SWE)
Occupation
Research Assistent
Residence
Lund (SWE)
Birthday
1982-08-28
WRE position
161 / 3908 points
Favourite terrain
Sandstone formations in Czech Republic
Hobbies
Hiking, photography, x-country-skiing
Birthplace
Erfurt (GER)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q18. (Middle), Q 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 10. (Relay), 45. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 13. (Relay), 72. (Long)
119-1 New Zealand Lara Prince (NZL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
158 / 3937 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 17. (Sprint), Q21. (Middle), Q 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 25. (Relay), 43. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 17. (Relay), 53. (Middle), 53. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 66. (Long)
119-2 New Zealand Kate Morrison (NZL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-04-16
WRE position
222 / 3105 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 18. (Sprint), Q17. (Middle), Q 20. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 109. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 52. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 92. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 91. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 70. (Sprint), 58. (Middle), 101. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 57. (Sprint), 50. (Middle), 49. (Long)
119-3 New Zealand Lizzie Ingham (NZL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1988-07-28
WRE position
23 / 5084 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 14. (Sprint), Q 7. (Sprint), Q20. (Middle), Q 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 11. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 63. (Long)
120-1 Italy Carlotta Scalet (ITA) Club
OK Orion (SWE), US Primiero (ITA)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Karlskrona (SWE)
Birthday
1991-10-03
WRE position
164 / 3876 points
Favourite terrain
Northen Norway near Tromsø
Hobbies
Baking cakes/ having fika
Birthplace
Feltre (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 38. (Sprint), Q 11. (Sprint), Q18. (Middle), Q 16. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 20. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 45. (Sprint)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 51. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 65. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 45. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 93. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 78. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 49. (Middle), 76. (Long)
120-2 Italy Christine Kirchlechner (ITA) Club
Sportclub Meran (ITA)
Occupation
Physician
Residence
Schenna (ITA)
Birthday
1980-12-15
WRE position
92 / 4462 points
Favourite terrain
No favourites
Hobbies
Mountains (climbing, skiing, hiking)
Birthplace
Meran (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 40. (Sprint), Q 15. (Sprint), Q20. (Middle), Q 17. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 23. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 16. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 46. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 11. (Relay)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 18. (Relay), 102. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 16. (Relay), 73. (Long)
120-3 Italy Michela Guizzardi (ITA) Club
CUS Bologna (ITA)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Wallisellen (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
121 / 4228 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 12. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), 42. (Middle), Q10. (Middle), 44. (Long), Q 13. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)
122-1 Australia Vanessa Round (AUS) Club
Southern Arrows (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Switzerland
Birthday
1987-12-10
WRE position
91 / 4463 points
Favourite terrain
Technical rock terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Adelaide, Australia
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 32. (Sprint), Q 13. (Sprint), 43. (Middle), Q8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 23. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 62. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 74. (Long)
122-2 Australia Aislinn Prendergast (AUS) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-07-21
WRE position
137 / 4108 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 20. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay), 35. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 29. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 77. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 95. (Sprint), 48. (Long)
122-3 Australia Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE) / Australopers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Hobart, Tasmania
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
65 / 4664 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 33. (Middle), Q13. (Middle), 22. (Long), Q 3. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
123-1 Spain Anna Serrallonga Arqués (ESP) Club
GO-XTREM (ESP), IK Hakarpspojkarna (SWE)
Occupation
Master Student
Residence
Madrid (ESP)
Birthday
1989-06-07
WRE position
113 / 4311 points
Favourite terrain
Technical terrain with big stones
Hobbies
Reading and relaxing
Birthplace
Barcelona (ESP)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q16. (Middle), 41. (Long), Q 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 23. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 22. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 49. (Sprint), 14. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 63. (Sprint), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 82. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Long)
123-2 Spain Annabel Valledor Fernández (ESP) Club
Badalona-o (ESP)
Occupation
University Professor and Scientist
Residence
Begues (ESP)
Birthday
1970-09-06
WRE position
159 / 3926 points
Favourite terrain
Classical Finnish terrain
Hobbies
Dancing
Birthplace
Worthing (UK)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 40. (Middle), Q12. (Middle), Q 17. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 32. (Sprint), 31. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 37. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 34. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Relay)
123-3 Spain Alicia Cobo Caballero (ESP) Club
Navalcán-O (ESP), SK-Pohjantähti (FIN)
Occupation
Forest Engineer
Residence
Oulu (FIN)
Birthday
1976-03-14
WRE position
162 / 3900 points
Favourite terrain
Dunes
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Madrid
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 9. (Sprint), 43. (Sprint), Q22. (Middle), Q 15. (Long), 39. (Long)
125-1 Hong Kong Tsz Ying Yu (HKG) Club
Orienteering Association of Hong Kong
Occupation
Student
Residence
Hong Kong
Birthday
1993-09-27
WRE position
474 / 1218 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Orienteering
Birthplace
Hong Kong
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 21. (Sprint), Q26. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Relay)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 106. (Sprint), 27. (Middle), 128. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 98. (Sprint), 103. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 86. (Sprint), 92. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 112. (Sprint), 115. (Long)
125-2 Hong Kong Wai Lan Iris Lui (HKG) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
941 / 390 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 19. (Sprint), Q27. (Middle), Q 23. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 27. (Relay)
125-3 Hong Kong Kar Bik Tam (HKG) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
128-1 Canada Emily Kemp (CAN) Club
OOC (CAN), NOSE (FRA), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
71 / 4626 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q8. (Middle), 26. (Middle), Q 12. (Long), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
128-2 Canada Louise Oram (CAN) Club
GVOC (CAN)
Occupation
Masters student
Residence
Vancouver (CAN)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position
130 / 4166 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 41. (Middle), Q11. (Middle), 43. (Long), Q 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
128-3 Canada Kerstin Burnett (CAN) Club
Yukon Orienteering Association (CAN), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1992-08-18
WRE position
228 / 3062 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Baking, dancing, volleyball, arts and crafts,
Birthplace
Whitehorse (CAN)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q: DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), Q18. (Middle), Q 21. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 111. (Sprint), 100. (Long)
129-1 Ireland Niamh O'Boyle (IRL) Club
CNOC (IRE), GMOK (SWE)
Occupation
Pharmacist/Medical researcher
Residence
Newbridge (IRL)
Birthday
1984-02-12
WRE position
316 / 2131 points
Favourite terrain
Fast and technical terrain
Hobbies
Reading, climbing, meeting friends
Birthplace
Newbridge (IRL)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 20. (Sprint), Q19. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay), 34. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 24. (Relay)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 54. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 20. (Relay), 97. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 120. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 25. (Relay)
129-2 Ireland Rosalind Hussey (IRL) Club
DUO (IRL), FVO (Scotland)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Dublin (IRL)
Birthday
1987-03-19
WRE position
257 / 2787 points
Favourite terrain
Flat and fast
Hobbies
Birthplace
Omagh (IRL)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 16. (Sprint), Q 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 24. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 24. (Relay)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 21. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 49. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
129-3 Ireland Susan Lambe (IRL) Club
LVO (IRL)
Occupation
Commercial Accountant
Residence
Belfast
Birthday
1980-03-05
WRE position
429 / 1488 points
Favourite terrain
Urban
Hobbies
Running, Sleeping
Birthplace
Lisburn (IRL)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 21. (Sprint), Q25. (Middle)
130-1 Japan Hinako Inage (JPN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
451 / 1348 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q15. (Middle), 45. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 74. (Sprint), 7. (Middle), 66. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 76. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 86. (Long)
130-2 Japan Saho Miyakawa (JPN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
453 / 1342 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q23. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 118. (Sprint), 2. (Middle), 133. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 127. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 125. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 123. (Sprint), 28. (Relay), 60. (Middle), 119. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Relay), 112. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 104. (Sprint), 22. (Relay)
130-3 Japan Natsuki Yamagishi (JPN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q26. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 108. (Sprint), 31. (Middle), 87. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 112. (Sprint), 129. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 118. (Sprint), 63. (Middle), 124. (Long)
131-1 Latvia Liga Arniece (LAT) Club
Ozons (LAT)
Occupation
Residence
Riga (LAT)
Birthday
1983-11-05
WRE position
163 / 3887 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 8. (Long), 28. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 15. (Relay), 69. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 81. (Long)
131-2 Latvia Inga Dambe (LAT) Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
26 / 5059 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Middle), Q1. (Middle), 21. (Long), Q 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)
131-3 Latvia Aija Skrastiņa (LAT) Club
Kalevan Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1982-01-12
WRE position
57 / 4739 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 19. (Long), Q 6. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 24. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 15. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 34. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 16. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 28. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 22. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 37. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 17. (Relay), 42. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 33. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 22. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 13. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 19. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 43. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 18. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 14. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 12. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 17. (Long)