30th IOF World Orienteering Championships, Vuokatti, Finland
Media Startlist WOC 2013 Middle Final Women

Course detailsLength: 5.0 km. Climb: 195 m. Controls: 15.
Estimated winning time36 minutes
Results WOC Middle 2012Gold: Minna Kauppi (FIN). Silver: Tove Alexandersson (SWE). Bronze: Tatiana Riabkina (RUS)

1 15:05:00 Jasmin Neve (AUS) Club
Victorian Nuggets (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-06-17
WRE position
173 / 3732 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 13. (Sprint), 42. (Sprint), Q15. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 42. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 76. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 55. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 76. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 84. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 84. (Long)
2 15:06:30 Hinako Inage (JPN) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
WRE position
676 / 745 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q15. (Middle)
JWOC 2013 Czech Republic 74. (Sprint), 7. (Middle), 66. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 76. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 86. (Long)
3 15:08:00 Olga Reznichenko (UKR) Club
IFK Mora OK (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Mora (SWE)
Birthday
1987-04-01
WRE position
79 / 4553 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Sumy (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 15. (Sprint), Q 10. (Sprint), Q15. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 40. (Sprint), 12. (Relay)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 12. (Relay)
4 15:09:30 Elisa Elstner (AUT) Club
ASKÖ Henndorf (AUT), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Teacher
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1989-01-04
WRE position
100 / 4412 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Salzburg (AUT)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 34. (Sprint), Q 8. (Sprint), Q14. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Relay), 33. (Middle), 43. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Relay)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 45. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Relay), 46. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 54. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 84. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 83. (Long)
5 15:11:00 Anu Åkerman (EST) Club
Helsingin Suunnistajat (FIN), Ok Peko (EST)
Occupation
Civil engineer
Residence
Espoo (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-09
WRE position
211 / 3237 points
Favourite terrain
Nice pine forest
Hobbies
Family, sports, travelling
Birthplace
Tallinn (EST)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q14. (Middle), Q 11. (Long), 29. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Relay), 26. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 25. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 29. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 29. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 38. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 35. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 17. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 15. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 46. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 26. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Relay), 13. (Long)
6 15:12:30 Christiane Tröße (GER) Club
IL Varegg (NOR), SV TU Ilmenau (GER)
Occupation
Post doc in molecular biology at the University of Bergen
Residence
Bergen (NOR)
Birthday
1981-05-04
WRE position
135 / 4116 points
Favourite terrain
Many details combined with good runnability
Hobbies
Skiing, sleeping, having a good life
Birthplace
Ilmenau (GER)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q14. (Middle), Q 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Relay), 45. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 39. (Middle), 43. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 103. (Long)
7 15:14:00 Paulina Faron (POL) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1991-01-16
WRE position
339 / 1930 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 14. (Sprint), 33. (Sprint), Q13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 25. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 4. (Relay), 52. (Middle), 71. (Long)
8 15:15:30 Tessa Hill (GBR) Club
Harlequins OC (GBR)
Occupation
Shop assistant
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1987-05-08
WRE position
41 / 4926 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dunes
Hobbies
Bird watching
Birthplace
London (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 5. (Sprint), 5. (Sprint), Q13. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Sprint)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Sprint)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 61. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 28. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 48. (Sprint), 100. (Long)
9 15:17:00 Hanny Allston (AUS) Club
Sävedalens AIK (SWE) / Australopers (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Hobart, Tasmania
Birthday
1986-02-12
WRE position
80 / 4551 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q13. (Middle), Q 3. (Long), 22. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 9. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 9. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 13. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 12. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 29. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 2. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 38. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 11. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 16. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 59. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
10 15:18:30 Claire Ward (GBR) Club
Edinburgh Southern OC (GBR)
Occupation
Tax Advisor
Residence
Edinburgh (GBR)
Birthday
1977-04-22
WRE position
39 / 4930 points
Favourite terrain
A nice Scottish forest
Hobbies
No time - Two Children
Birthplace
Abergavenny (GBR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q12. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 25. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 31. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 21. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 32. (Middle)
11 15:20:00 Annabel Valledor Fernández (ESP) Club
Badalona-o (ESP)
Occupation
University Professor and Scientist
Residence
Begues (ESP)
Birthday
1970-09-06
WRE position
158 / 3926 points
Favourite terrain
Classical Finnish terrain
Hobbies
Dancing
Birthplace
Worthing (UK)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q12. (Middle), Q 17. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 25. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 19. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 32. (Sprint), 31. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 37. (Sprint), 22. (Relay), 44. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 34. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 14. (Relay)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Relay)
12 15:21:30 Tone Wigemyr (NOR) Club
Bækkelagets SK (NOR)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Kristiansand (NOR)
Birthday
1982-12-29
WRE position
16 / 5171 points
Favourite terrain
Mountain terrain
Hobbies
Make evening dresses
Birthplace
Kristiansand (NOR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q12. (Middle), 9. (Long), Q 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 18. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 22. (Long)
13 15:23:00 Laura Vīķe (LAT) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-08-20
WRE position
129 / 4146 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 37. (Sprint), Q11. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Relay), 21. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 17. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Relay), 34. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Sprint), 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 38. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 48. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 64. (Sprint), 56. (Long)
14 15:24:30 Louise Oram (CAN) Club
GVOC (CAN)
Occupation
Masters student
Residence
Vancouver (CAN)
Birthday
1984-03-06
WRE position
127 / 4166 points
Favourite terrain
Whitehorse Kettle terrain (CAN)
Hobbies
Rock climbing, knitting, baking
Birthplace
Vancouver (CAN)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q11. (Middle), Q 14. (Long), 43. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 41. (Middle), 33. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 37. (Sprint), 12. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 16. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 23. (Relay), 41. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 36. (Sprint), 24. (Relay)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 16. (Relay)
15 15:26:00 Alison Crocker (USA) Club
CSU (USA), SMOC (USA)
Occupation
Astronomer (Postdoc researcher)
Residence
Toledo (USA)
Birthday
1984-08-20
WRE position
48 / 4822 points
Favourite terrain
Open detailed (rocky) forrest
Hobbies
Salsa dancing, gardening
Birthplace
Seattle (USA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 25. (Sprint), Q 4. (Sprint), Q11. (Middle), Q 9. (Long), 18. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 20. (Sprint), 15. (Relay)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 27. (Sprint), 25. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 37. (Sprint), 19. (Relay)
16 15:27:30 Judith Wyder (SUI) Club
OLG Thun (SUI), Göteborg Majorna (SWE)
Occupation
Physiotherapist
Residence
Englisberg (SUI)
Birthday
1988-06-25
WRE position
13 / 5187 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly
Hobbies
Sport, baking, travel
Birthplace
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 2. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), Q10. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 16. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 19. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 13. (Middle)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 30. (Long)
17 15:29:00 Michela Guizzardi (ITA) Club
CUS Bologna (ITA)
Occupation
PhD student
Residence
Wallisellen (SUI)
Birthday
1982-04-17
WRE position
119 / 4228 points
Favourite terrain
Nordic marshes
Hobbies
Cooking
Birthplace
Bologna (ITA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 12. (Sprint), DSQ/DNF. (Sprint), Q10. (Middle), Q 13. (Long), 44. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 23. (Sprint), 20. (Relay), 36. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 29. (Sprint), 38. (Middle), 31. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 26. (Sprint), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 34. (Sprint), 16. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 44. (Middle), 44. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 31. (Sprint), 17. (Relay)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 87. (Long)
18 15:30:30 Hollie Orr (GBR) Club
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1989-03-01
WRE position
504 / 1087 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 26. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 66. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 74. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 37. (Middle), 44. (Long)
19 15:32:00 Indre Valaite (LTU) Club
OK Ąžuolas (LTU)
Occupation
IT consultant
Residence
Birthday
1983-04-15
WRE position
107 / 4343 points
Favourite terrain
Sand dunes or Scandinavian costal terrain
Hobbies
Travelling, hanging out with friends
Birthplace
Vilnius, Lithuania
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q9. (Middle), Q 6. (Long), 31. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 18. (Relay)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 11. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 8. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 49. (Middle), 40. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 35. (Middle), 17. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 8. (Relay), 48. (Middle), 33. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 45. (Sprint), 38. (Middle)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 6. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 24. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 8. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 50. (Long)
20 15:33:30 Vendula Haldin (CZE) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Physioterapist
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1981-02-26
WRE position
187 / 3518 points
Favourite terrain
Scandinavian
Hobbies
Travelling, mountains, family
Birthplace
Bruntal (CZE)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 17. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 17. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 27. (Sprint), 39. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 9. (Relay), 21. (Middle)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 38. (Middle), 55. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 4. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 45. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 9. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 5. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 47. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 2. (Relay), 41. (Middle), 69. (Long)
21 15:35:00 Maja Alm (DEN) Club
OK HTF (DEN), OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Århus (DEN)
Birthday
1988-07-10
WRE position
14 / 5182 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Rødekro (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. EOC: 2 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 1. (Sprint), 4. (Sprint), Q9. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 28. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 17. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 28. (Sprint), 35. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 8. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 14. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 3. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 10. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 11. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 54. (Middle), 21. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 3. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 66. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 74. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 10. (Relay), 36. (Middle), 36. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 30. (Middle), 79. (Long)
22 15:36:30 Charlotte Bouchet (FRA) Club
OK Hällen (SWE)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1986-06-09
WRE position
538 / 997 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q8. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 27. (Middle), 28. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 7. (Relay), 42. (Middle)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 12. (Middle), 32. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 61. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 57. (Middle), 68. (Long)
23 15:38:00 Vanessa Round (AUS) Club
Southern Arrows (AUS)
Occupation
Residence
Switzerland
Birthday
1987-12-10
WRE position
101 / 4407 points
Favourite terrain
Technical rock terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Adelaide, Australia
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 32. (Sprint), Q 13. (Sprint), Q8. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 14. (Relay), 35. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Relay), 41. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Middle), 39. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 23. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 62. (Sprint), 11. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 74. (Long)
24 15:39:30 Emily Kemp (CAN) Club
OOC (CAN), NOSE (FRA), OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Saint-Etienne (FRA)
Birthday
1992-01-18
WRE position
82 / 4521 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Ottawa (CAN)
Medals
JWOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q8. (Middle), 25. (Long), Q 12. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 12. (Relay)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 13. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 38. (Sprint), 26. (Relay), 22. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 56. (Sprint), 13. (Middle), 42. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 48. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 27. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 37. (Sprint), 33. (Middle), 62. (Long)
25 15:41:00 Nadiya Volynska (UKR) Club
OK Orion (SWE)
Occupation
Sportsmen-instruktor language studying
Residence
Lviv (UKR)
Birthday
1984-04-18
WRE position
50 / 4807 points
Favourite terrain
Technically diffikult
Hobbies
Birthplace
Lviv (UKR)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 3. (Sprint), 11. (Sprint), Q7. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 29. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 8. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 39. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 27. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Relay)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 13. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 12. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 25. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Relay), 44. (Middle), 41. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 21. (Relay), 68. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 13. (Relay), 76. (Long)
26 15:42:30 Sara Lüscher (SUI) Club
OLC Kapreolo (SUI), Wing OK (NOR)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Winterthur (SUI)
Birthday
1986-02-11
WRE position
12 / 5198 points
Favourite terrain
Nordmarka
Hobbies
Baking,cooking, travel,…
Birthplace
Lenzburg (SUI)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q7. (Middle), Q 7. (Long), 15. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 7. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 22. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 13. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 6. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 14. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 28. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 25. (Sprint), 23. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 37. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 59. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 15. (Middle), 40. (Long)
27 15:44:00 Ausrine Kutkaite (LTU) Club
OK Medeina (LTU)
Occupation
Residence
Kaunas, Lithuania
Birthday
1991-12-11
WRE position
70 / 4617 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint), 19. (Sprint), Q7. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 19. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 27. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 31. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 32. (Middle)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 8. (Sprint), 10. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 23. (Sprint), 8. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 18. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 44. (Sprint), 95. (Long)
28 15:45:30 Irina Nyberg (RUS) Club
Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Hotel manager
Residence
Stockholm (SWE)
Birthday
1983-08-02
WRE position
62 / 4669 points
Favourite terrain
Republik Chuvashia and Mari El
Hobbies
Singing. Dancing
Birthplace
Novocheboksarsk (RUS)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 8. (Sprint), 18. (Sprint), Q6. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Relay), 33. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 33. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 14. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 21. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 39. (Sprint), 19. (Middle)
29 15:47:00 Amélie Chataing (FRA) Club
NOSE (FRA), Kalevan rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer, originally teacher
Residence
Birthday
1986-05-08
WRE position
24 / 5080 points
Favourite terrain
Millau (France)
Hobbies
Reading, making homemade things
Birthplace
Saint Etienne (FRA)
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q6. (Middle), Q 9. (Long), 14. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 9. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 16. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 28. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 17. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 8. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 32. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 40. (Sprint), 14. (Relay), 20. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 26. (Sprint), 9. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 17. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 43. (Middle)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 21. (Sprint), 35. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 47. (Sprint)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 39. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 75. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 8. (Relay), 62. (Long)
JWOC 2003 Põlva, Estonia 16. (Relay)
30 15:48:30 Simone Niggli (SUI) Club
OLV Hindelbank (SUI), OK Tisaren (SWE)
Occupation
Biologist, orienteer
Residence
Münsingen (SUI)
Birthday
1978-01-09
WRE position
1 / 5613 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Family, reading, cooking
Birthplace
Burgdorf (SUI)
Medals
WOC: 22 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. EOC: 10 Gold, 4 Silver, 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 1. (Sprint), Q 1. (Sprint), Q6. (Middle), Q 1. (Long), 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 3. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 15. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Sprint), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 2. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 3. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 2. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 9. (Long)
31 15:50:00 Minna Kauppi (FIN) Club
Asikkalan Raikas (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jyväskylä (FIN)
Birthday
1982-11-25
WRE position
2 / 5531 points
Favourite terrain
Nice rocks near sea:)
Hobbies
All kind of sports + doing things with hands, reading, travelling...
Birthplace
Asikkala
Medals
WOC: 9 Gold, 4 Silver, 3 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 5 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold, 1 Silver, 4 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q5. (Middle), Q 3. (Long), 4. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 5. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 13. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 4. (Middle)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 6. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Sprint), 11. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 12. (Sprint), 5. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 3. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 13. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 5. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 13. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
32 15:51:30 Tatiana Ryabkina (RUS) Club
CSP Novgorod (RUS), Hellas (SWE)
Occupation
Professional athlete
Residence
Novgord (RUS)
Birthday
1980-05-13
WRE position
5 / 5365 points
Favourite terrain
No favourite terrain
Hobbies
Nothing
Birthplace
Moscow (RUS)
Medals
WOC: 2 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze. JWOC: 4 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q5. (Middle), Q 2. (Long), 5. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 6. (Relay)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 2. (Relay), 5. (Middle)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 5. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 7. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 9. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 15. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 16. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 10. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 16. (Middle), 39. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 1. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 2. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 4. (Middle)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 3. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 15. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 8. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 2000 Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 1999 Varna, Bulgaria 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 2. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 3. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
33 15:53:00 Ursula Kadan (AUT) Club
OC Fürstenfeld (AUT)
Occupation
Residence
Wien (AUT)
Birthday
1988-04-07
WRE position
56 / 4752 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 23. (Sprint), Q 9. (Sprint), Q5. (Middle), Q 12. (Long), 36. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 22. (Sprint), 16. (Relay), 32. (Middle), 22. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 33. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 24. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 21. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 30. (Sprint), 20. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 16. (Sprint), 11. (Relay)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 29. (Sprint), 13. (Relay)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 15. (Sprint), 21. (Relay), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 20. (Sprint), 17. (Middle), 29. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 43. (Middle)
34 15:54:30 Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Oslo (NOR)
Birthday
1976-01-23
WRE position
7 / 5349 points
Favourite terrain
Terrain south east of Oslo
Hobbies
Birthplace
Torvastad, (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 3 Silver, 2 Bronze. EOC: 2 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 10. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 25. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 5. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 7. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 10. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 34. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 26. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 2. (Sprint), 2. (Relay)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 8. (Sprint)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 6. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 9. (Middle)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 1. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 1. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 5. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 11. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 3. (Sprint), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Long)
35 15:56:00 Venla Niemi (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1990-07-10
WRE position
18 / 5165 points
Favourite terrain
Northern Norway
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q 6. (Sprint), 3. (Sprint), Q4. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 16. (Sprint)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 10. (Sprint), 34. (Middle)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 8. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 10. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 43. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 21. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 12. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 6. (Long)
36 15:57:30 Lina Strand (SWE) Club
Göteborg-Majorna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Working up to 50% with hittaut.nu
Residence
Göteborg (SWE)
Birthday
1988-12-23
WRE position
11 / 5232 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Göteborg
Medals
EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 1 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 12. (Sprint), Q 11. (Sprint), Q4. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 11. (Middle), 12. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 26. (Middle), 8. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 1. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 10. (Long)
37 15:59:00 Dana Safka Brožková (CZE) Club
SC Jičín (CZE), Domnarvets GoIF (SWE)
Occupation
Researcher
Residence
Praha (CZE)
Birthday
1981-04-28
WRE position
32 / 4984 points
Favourite terrain
Sometimes easy terrain, like it is in Czech Republic, sometimes the demanding terrain, like it was last year on the WOC in France
Hobbies
Reading, creating of things – painting on silk, making of jewelry, playing the didgeridoo and other music instruments
Birthplace
Turnov (CZE)
Medals
WOC: 2 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Silver.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q3. (Middle), Q 8. (Long), 13. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 2. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 2. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 12. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 19. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 4. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 13. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 16. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 15. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 4. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 11. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 7. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 22. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 6. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 2. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 11. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 23. (Middle), 8. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 9. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 31. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 18. (Sprint), 22. (Middle)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 46. (Sprint), 40. (Middle)
JWOC 2001 Miskolc, Hungary 2. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 1. (Long)
38 16:00:30 Mari Fasting (NOR) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Architect and orienteering runner
Residence
Trondheim (NOR)
Birthday
WRE position
22 / 5097 points
Favourite terrain
Open Østfold terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities, randonee
Birthplace
Moss (NOR)
Medals
WOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 2 Gold.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q3. (Middle), Q 7. (Long), 8. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 29. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 4. (Relay), 12. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 9. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 6. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 4. (Relay), 31. (Middle)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 17. (Sprint)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 1. (Relay), 51. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 19. (Middle), 14. (Long)
JWOC 2002 Alicante, Spain 27. (Middle), 104. (Long)
39 16:02:00 Eva Jurenikova (CZE) Club
Halden SK (NOR)
Occupation
Orienteering coach
Residence
Halden (NOR)
Birthday
1978-11-24
WRE position
15 / 5178 points
Favourite terrain
Hilly, fast, with a lot of countour detail
Hobbies
Running and cycling in mountains
Birthplace
Ostrava
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 1 Gold, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q3. (Middle), Q 3. (Long), 12. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 8. (Relay), 6. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 10. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 4. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 6. (Sprint), 6. (Relay), 10. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 14. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 9. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 9. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 8. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 6. (Relay), 12. (Middle), 14. (Long)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 5. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 18. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 5. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 13. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 7. (Relay), 15. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 1999 Inverness, Great Britain 9. (Relay), 24. (Middle), 42. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 19. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Sprint), 24. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2000 Truskavets, Ukraine 29. (Middle), 26. (Long)
JWOC 1998 Reims, France 5. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 1997 Leopoldsburg, Belgium 7. (Middle), 6. (Long)
JWOC 1996 Govora, Romania 26. (Middle)
JWOC 1995 Horsens, Denmark 1. (Relay), 10. (Middle), 10. (Long)
40 16:03:30 Annika Billstam (SWE) Club
OK Linné (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer, Trainee Landscape architect
Residence
Uppsala (SWE)
Birthday
1976-03-08
WRE position
6 / 5359 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, moderately hilly nordic terrain
Hobbies
Outdoor activities
Birthplace
Uppsala (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 2. (Sprint), Q 3. (Sprint), Q1. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 3. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 3. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay), 9. (Middle), 1. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 11. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 11. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 3. (Relay), 3. (Long)
WOC 2007 Kiev, Ukraine 2. (Relay), 30. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 5. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 17. (Middle), 9. (Long)
41 16:05:00 Saila Kinni (FIN) Club
Tampereen Pyrintö (FIN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Tampere (FIN)
Birthday
1987-07-02
WRE position
36 / 4966 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Tampere (FIN)
Medals
JWOC: 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q2. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 10. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 17. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 44. (Middle), 19. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 33. (Sprint), 4. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 25. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 22. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2005 Tenero, Switzerland 3. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 7. (Long)
JWOC 2004 Gdynia, Poland 32. (Middle), 15. (Long)
42 16:06:30 Ida Bobach (DEN) Club
OK Pan Århus (DEN)
Occupation
Student
Residence
Aarhus (DEN)
Birthday
1991-07-30
WRE position
7 / 5349 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
Silkeborg (DEN)
Medals
WOC: 1 Silver. JWOC: 7 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q2. (Middle), Q 7. (Long), 11. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 6. (Relay), 4. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 21. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 5. (Relay), 13. (Middle)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 4. (Relay), 18. (Middle), 12. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 1. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 1. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 2. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 3. (Middle), 1. (Long)
JWOC 2008 Göteborg, Sweden 14. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 45. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2007 Dubbo, Australia 25. (Sprint), 19. (Middle), 33. (Long)
JWOC 2006 Druskininkai, Lithuania 49. (Sprint), 20. (Middle), 49. (Long)
43 16:08:00 Merja Rantanen (FIN) Club
Jämsän Retki-Veikot (FIN)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Jämsänkoski (FIN)
Birthday
1980-12-07
WRE position
17 / 5169 points
Favourite terrain
Forest like inmiddle of finland
Hobbies
Handicraft, motorcycling
Birthplace
Jämsänkoski
Medals
WOC: 3 Gold, 1 Bronze. EOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland 8. (Sprint), Q 2. (Sprint), Q1. (Middle)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 5. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 7. (Long)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 1. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 8. (Long)
WOC 2010 Trondheim, Norway 1. (Relay), 14. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 1. (Relay), 6. (Middle), 15. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 2. (Relay), 7. (Middle), 9. (Long)
EOC 2010 Primorsko, Bulgaria 18. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 8. (Middle), 30. (Long)
EOC 2008 Ventspils, Latvia 5. (Sprint), 3. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 6. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 33. (Long)
44 16:09:30 Tove Alexandersson (SWE) Club
Stora Tuna OK (SWE)
Occupation
Orienteer
Residence
Borlänge (SWE)
Birthday
1992-09-07
WRE position
3 / 5477 points
Favourite terrain
Detailed, hilly and fast
Hobbies
Travel and see new places
Birthplace
Stora Tuna (SWE)
Medals
WOC: 3 Silver, 1 Bronze. EOC: 1 Bronze. JWOC: 5 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze.
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q1. (Middle), 2. (Long), Q 1. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 2. (Relay), 2. (Middle)
WOC 2011 Savoie, France 3. (Relay)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 3. (Relay), 5. (Middle), 4. (Long)
JWOC 2012 Kosice, Slovakia 1. (Sprint), 2. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 22. (Long)
JWOC 2011 Rumia - Wejherowo, Poland 4. (Sprint), 1. (Relay), 2. (Middle), 3. (Long)
JWOC 2010 Ålborg, Denmark 6. (Sprint), 5. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 9. (Long)
JWOC 2009 San Martino, Italy 4. (Relay), 1. (Middle), 52. (Long)
45 16:11:00 Inga Dambe (LAT) Club
Paimion Rasti (FIN)
Occupation
Residence
Birthday
1977-08-15
WRE position
34 / 4981 points
Favourite terrain
Hobbies
Birthplace
WOC 2013 Vuokatti, Finland Q1. (Middle), Q 8. (Long), 21. (Long)
WOC 2012 Lausanne, Switzerland 9. (Middle), 21. (Long)
WOC 2009 Miskolc, Hungary 18. (Sprint), 7. (Relay), 11. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2008 Olomouc, Czech Republic 33. (Sprint), 9. (Relay), 36. (Middle)
WOC 2006 Aarhus, Denmark 24. (Sprint), 19. (Relay), 17. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2005 Aichi, Japan 17. (Sprint), 15. (Relay), 19. (Middle), 24. (Long)
WOC 2004 Västerås, Sweden 11. (Relay), 25. (Middle), 20. (Long)
WOC 2003 Rapperswil/Jona, Switzerland 32. (Sprint), 17. (Relay), 43. (Middle), 39. (Long)
WOC 2001 Tampere, Finland 16. (Relay), 57. (Middle), 35. (Long)
EOC 2012 Falun, Sweden 28. (Middle), 10. (Long)
EOC 2006 Otepää, Estonia 42. (Sprint), 13. (Relay), 39. (Middle), 26. (Long)
EOC 2004 Roskilde, Denmark 28. (Sprint), 28. (Middle), 20. (Long)
EOC 2002 Sümeg, Hungary 44. (Sprint), 18. (Relay), 23. (Middle)